data protection
It is possible on this website to view the entire content without personal data (name, address ezc.).

contact us
If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored with us for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions.
We will not share this information without your consent.

general
The protection and security of your personal information is very important to us. Therefore, this website stores and processes data exclusively in the sense of the Austrian and European General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO). You as a user agree to the data processing in the sense of this declaration. The current version of the DSG VO can be found at http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=EN
This Privacy Policy applies only to this website. If you are redirected to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself directly on the forwarded website about the respective handling of your data. Your personal data (for example, title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of Austrian data protection law. The following regulations inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.
Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail, or via non-encrypted websites) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.
When commissioned via our website, your transmitted or entered data will be manually or automatically checked for validity and up-to-dateness with the existing database and, if necessary, adjusted to correct the data stored by us. It may be necessary for our employees to contact you. This is done by e-mail or by phone. The data entered by you are used exclusively for the processing of the order or the processing of the registration, a transfer of the data to third parties does not take place.
The data will be deleted as soon as the respective contract is fulfilled and there is no longer any legal obligation to store the data.

links
We check links that leave our website editorially very carefully. Nevertheless, we assume no responsibility or liability for content on pages linked to from this website or from any other Internet site.

contact form
If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Information about cookies
There are three categories of cookies:
# essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website
# functional cookies to ensure website performance
# targeted cookies to enhance the user experience.
The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.
Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

server log files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:
Browser type and browser version
used operating system
Referrer URL
Host name of the accessing computer
Time of the server request
IP address
These data can not be assigned to specific persons. There is no merge of this data with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

information desk
According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation, you have a right to free information about your stored data and, if necessary, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data.


Datenschutzerklärung
Es ist auf dieser Website möglich, den kompletten Inhalt ohne Personenbezogene Daten (Name, Anschrift ezc.) einzusehen.

Kontakt mit uns
Wenn Sie per Formular auf der Website oder per E-Mail Kontakt mit uns aufnehmen, werden Ihre angegebenen Daten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert.
Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter. 

Allgemeines
Der Schutz und die Sicherheit Ihrer persönlichen Daten sind uns ein wichtiges Anliegen. Diese Webseite speichert und verarbeitet Daten daher ausschließlich im Sinne der österreichischen und europäischen Datenschutzgrundverordnung (DSGVO). Sie als Nutzer stimmen der Datenverarbeitung im Sinne dieser Erklärung zu. Die aktuelle Fassung der DSG VO finden sie unter http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=DE
Diese Datenschutzerklärung bezieht sich nur auf diese Webseite. Falls Sie über Links auf unseren Seiten auf andere Seiten weitergeleitet werden, informieren Sie sich direkt auf der weitergeleiteten Webseite über den jeweiligen Umgang mit Ihren Daten. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Anrede, Name, Anschrift, E-Mail-Adresse, Telefonnummer, Bankverbindung, Kreditkartennummer) werden von uns nur gemäß den Bestimmungen des österreichischen Datenschutzrechts verarbeitet. Die nachfolgenden Vorschriften informieren Sie über Art, Umfang und Zweck der Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung personenbezogener Daten.
Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail, oder über nicht verschlüsselte Webseiten) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich.
Bei Beauftragung über unsere Webseite werden Ihre übermittelten oder eingegebenen Daten manuell oder automatisiert mit dem vorhandenen Datenbestand auf Gültigkeit und Aktualität überprüft und gegebenenfalls abgeglichen um die bei uns gespeicherten Daten zu korrigieren. Dazu kann es notwendig sein, dass unsere MitarbeiterInnen mit Ihnen Kontakt aufnehmen müssen. Dies geschieht mittels E-Mail oder telefonisch. Die von Ihnen eingegebenen Daten werden ausschließlich für die Bearbeitung der Bestellung oder die Abwicklung der Anmeldung verwendet, eine Weitergabe der Daten an Dritte erfolgt nicht.
Die Daten werden gelöscht, sobald der jeweilige Vertrag erfüllt ist und keine gesetzliche Pflicht zur Speicherung der Daten mehr besteht.

Links
Wir überprüfen Links, die unsere Webseite verlassen, redaktionell sehr sorgfältig. Trotzdem übernehmen wir für Inhalte auf Seiten, auf die von dieser Webseite oder von einem anderen Internetauftritt aus gelinkt wird, keinerlei Verantwortung oder Haftung.

Kontaktformular
Wenn Sie uns per Kontaktformular Anfragen zukommen lassen, werden Ihre Angaben aus dem Anfrageformular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Kontaktdaten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihrer Einwilligung weiter.

Informationen über Cookies
Man unterscheidet drei Kategorien von Cookies:
# unbedingt notwendige Cookies um grundlegende Funktionen der Website sicherzustellen
# funktionelle Cookies um die Leistung der Webseite sicherzustellen
# zielorientierte Cookies um das Benutzererlebnis zu verbessern.
Die Internetseiten verwenden teilweise sogenannte Cookies. Cookies richten auf Ihrem Rechner keinen Schaden an und enthalten keine Viren. Cookies dienen dazu, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlicher, effektiver und sicherer zu machen. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Rechner abgelegt werden und die Ihr Browser speichert.
Die meisten der von uns verwendeten Cookies sind so genannte „Session-Cookies“. Sie werden nach Ende Ihres Besuchs automatisch gelöscht. Andere Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese löschen. Diese Cookies ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen.
Sie können Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert werden und Cookies nur im Einzelfall erlauben, die Annahme von Cookies für bestimmte Fälle oder generell ausschließen sowie das automatische Löschen der Cookies beim Schließen des Browsers aktivieren. Bei der Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität dieser Website eingeschränkt sein.

Server-Log-Files
Der Provider der Seiten erhebt und speichert automatisch Informationen in so genannten Server-Log Files, die Ihr Browser automatisch an uns übermittelt. Dies sind:
Browsertyp und Browserversion
verwendetes Betriebssystem
Referrer URL
Hostname des zugreifenden Rechners
Uhrzeit der Serveranfrage
IP Adresse
Diese Daten sind nicht bestimmten Personen zuordenbar. Eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen. Wir behalten uns vor, diese Daten nachträglich zu prüfen, wenn uns konkrete Anhaltspunkte für eine rechtswidrige Nutzung bekannt werden.

Auskunft
Nach der EU Datenschutzgrundverordnung haben Sie ein Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten Daten sowie ggf. ein Recht auf Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung dieser Daten.

www.alex-thaler.com
www.alexander-lanthaler.at

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.